Region III Championships
North Shore Gymnastics
1298 Clearwater Drive
Mandeville, LA 70471-
(504) 626-3195 Fax
4/17/98 - 4/19/98

'98 Meet Results

Class 4's

Meet Results Class 4  10-11 Years       Return to Main Results Page

Place

Num

Name
USAG Gym

Floor

Pommel

Rings

Vault

P Bars

H Bar

AA

1 238 Jonathan Horton
220371   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.600
1

7.150
22

8.400
1T

8.700
3

8.350
1

8.050
3

49.250
1

2 184 Anthony May
223022   Capital Gymnastics
 

8.350
5T

7.400
13T

7.800
11T

8.750
1

8.300
2T

8.150
1

48.750
2

3 239 Chris Higgins
212527   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.100
15T

7.650
9

8.100
3T

8.550
8

8.300
2T

7.900
4T

48.600
3

4 257 Brian White
250761   Emerald City
 

8.300
9

7.850
3

8.100
3T

8.500
10T

7.750
9T

7.600
11

48.100
4

5 118 Art Wallace
242220   Action Gymnastics
 

8.350
5*

8.150
1

7.500
20T

8.675
4T

7.900
8

7.450
12T

48.025
5T

5 279 Andre Berry
215724   Flips
 

8.350
5*

8.000
2

7.850
9T

8.525
9

8.100
5T

7.200
17T

48.025
5T

7 491 Christopher Harper
218869   World Olympic
 

7.850
21T

7.750
6

7.950
8

8.000
22T

8.000
7

8.100
2

47.650
7

8 237 Chris Brooks
220368   Cypress Gymnastics
 

7.950
20

7.100
23T

8.400
1T

8.500
10T

7.750
9T

7.900
4T

47.600
8

9 240 Luke Luedke
215719   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.200
11T

6.950
27T

7.800
11T

8.475
12T

8.100
5T

7.750
6

47.275
9

10 432 Zach Hatarf
245350   St. Louis Gym
 

8.000
19

7.800
4T

7.750
13T

8.275
16

7.750
9T

7.650
7T

47.225
10

11 278 Eric Anderson
215726   Flips
 

8.350
5T

7.700
7T

7.600
19

8.675
4T

7.750
9T

7.100
20T

47.175
11

12 162 Bryant Hadden
238829   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.500
2

7.050
26

8.000
6T

8.050
21

7.750
9T

7.650
7*

47.000
12T

12 433 Noel Holloway
245351   St. Louis Gym
 

8.100
15T

7.200
18T

7.850
9T

7.950
25

8.250
4

7.650
7*

47.000
12T

14 350 Ricky Desi
235078   MEGA
 

8.050
18

7.600
10

7.150
28T

8.675
4T

7.650
14

7.400
14

46.525
14

15 408 J.D. Bowen
248371   Shreve Olympiad
 

8.150
13T

7.300
17

7.200
27

8.725
2

7.450
17T

7.350
15

46.175
15

16 212 Adrion Hernandez
251527   Crenshaw
 

8.450
3

7.400
13T

7.700
15

7.750
30

7.500
15T

7.100
20T

45.900
16

17 370 Derek Thornburg
232818   North Shore
 

8.200
11T

7.350
16

7.650
16T

8.425
14

6.350
36

7.650
7T

45.625
17

18 316 Mitchell Mays
237186   HGC
 

7.650
25

7.800
4T

8.000
6T

8.100
18

7.500
15T

6.350
29

45.400
18

19 341 Noel Parker
255392   Kidsports
 

8.150
13T

6.400
31

8.050
5

8.350
15

7.300
20T

6.450
27

44.700
19

20 137 Mitchell Davis
235022   Alamo
 

8.400
4

7.500
12

6.450
40

7.900
26

6.950
28T

7.450
12T

44.650
20

21 300 Joshua Crumpler
247566   Gymnastics, Etc.
 

7.350
32

6.850
29

7.500
20T

8.575
7

7.300
20T

6.800
23T

44.375
21

22 163 Kyle Sherwood
238847   Bart Conner Gym
 

7.300
33T

7.100
23T

7.100
30

8.075
19T

7.450
17T

7.300
16

44.325
22

23 291 Russell Czeschin
209804   Great American
 

7.600
26

6.350
32

6.800
34T

8.475
12T

6.900
30T

7.200
17T

43.325
23

24 397 Neil Watson
222209   Richardson
 

7.450
29T

6.950
27T

7.400
23

7.650
32T

7.200
22T

6.400
28

43.050
24

25 292 Joey Hoflander
209799   Great American
 

7.450
29T

6.250
33

7.650
16T

7.875
27T

6.800
33

6.800
23T

42.825
25

26 138 Ryan Parma
243429   Alamo
 

6.700
40

7.200
18T

6.850
32T

7.525
35

6.850
32

7.200
17T

42.325
26

27 148 Reed Pitts
245840   Allen Gymnastics
 

8.250
10

6.100
34

6.700
37T

8.125
17

6.200
37

6.600
25

41.975
27

28 147 Justin Bell
245838   Allen Gymnastics
 

7.750
23T

7.200
18T

6.700
37T

7.125
38

7.350
19

5.650
33

41.775
28

29 288 Brandon Bliss
247527   Folger's Gymnastics
 

7.850
21T

7.100
23T

7.750
13T

7.675
31

5.800
39

5.550
34

41.725
29

30 431 Nick Chkantovich
245343   St. Louis Gym
 

7.500
28

5.450
40

7.250
24T

7.975
24

7.050
27

6.150
30

41.375
30

31 164 Andrew Terrell
238868   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.100
15T

7.400
13T

6.400
41

7.850
29

6.950
28T

4.500
38

41.200
31

32 183 Audi McGooky
223021   Capital Gymnastics
 

6.900
39

7.200
18T

7.250
24T

7.650
32T

5.450
41

6.550
26

41.000
32

33 290 David Legler
209798   Great American
 

7.250
35

5.300
41

6.900
31

8.075
19T

7.150
24T

5.950
32

40.625
33

34 348 Kevin Knapp
235077   MEGA
 

7.300
33T

5.550
38T

7.150
28T

7.225
37

7.150
24T

6.000
31

40.375
34

35 315 Jonathan Gerber
237189   HGC
 

7.000
36T

7.700
7T

7.250
24T

7.100
39

6.100
38

4.750
37

39.900
35

36 404 Justin Hebert
251111   Rowland Ballard
 

7.750
23T

5.600
36T

6.600
39

8.000
22T

6.900
30T

4.950
36

39.800
36

37 409 Morgan Grigsby
253233   Shreve Olympiad
 

7.450
29T

6.600
30

7.650
16T

7.450
36

7.100
26

3.350
41

39.600
37

38 430 Chandler Carr
245341   St. Louis Gym
 

7.550
27

5.550
38T

6.850
32T

7.550
34

6.600
34

5.050
35

39.150
38

39 351 Rajen Mahagaoker
235512   MEGA
 

6.950
38

5.700
35

6.750
36

6.950
40

6.550
35

4.350
39

37.250
39

40 349 Ryder Pratt
238069   MEGA
 

7.000
36T

5.600
36T

6.800
34T

7.875
27T

5.550
40

4.000
40

36.825
40

41 369 Garrett Carr
232819   North Shore
 

6.250
41

7.550
11

7.500
20T

0.000
41

7.200
22T

7.050
22

35.550
41

Meet Results Class 4  12-13 Years

Place

Num

Name
USAG Gym

Floor

Pommel

Rings

Vault

P Bars

H Bar

AA

1 209 Nick Beard
223035   Crenshaw
 

8.450
1T

7.500
7

7.750
2

8.300
3

7.700
1

7.850
1

47.550
1

2 490 Jacob Wilson
218839   World Olympic
 

8.200
3

7.550
6

7.650
4

8.350
2

7.350
6

7.600
2T

46.700
2

3 314 Thomas Jay Earls
237192   HGC
 

8.050
6T

7.650
2T

7.800
1

8.675
1

7.150
8T

6.150
17

45.475
3

4 117 Phillp Ficken
242105   Action Gymnastics
 

7.850
13

7.650
2T

7.550
6T

7.375
24

7.600
4

7.100
10

45.125
4

5 287 Josh Hood
247531   Folger's Gymnastics
 

8.000
8T

6.900
12T

7.450
9

8.175
4T

7.650
2T

6.450
14

44.625
5

6 234 Davey Barnhart
220386   Cypress Gymnastics
 

7.650
14

6.750
16T

7.350
10T

8.150
6T

7.050
10

7.600
2T

44.550
6

7 442 Wes Mertes
259158   Sunrise Gymnastics
 

8.000
8T

6.400
20

7.000
17T

8.075
9T

7.400
5

7.350
5

44.225
7

8 210 Brandon Bibeau
251526   Crenshaw
 

7.900
10T

7.600
5

7.550
6T

7.675
20T

6.950
13T

6.400
15

44.075
8

9 488 Michael Moran
218844   World Olympic
 

7.900
10T

6.100
21

7.550
6T

8.150
6T

7.650
2T

6.650
13

44.000
9

10 256 Matthew Stayton
250782   Emerald City
 

7.500
17

8.100
1

6.550
23

7.475
23

6.450
18

7.050
11

43.125
10

11 235 James Tang
226606   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.150
4

6.000
23T

7.700
3

7.900
13T

6.800
16

6.250
16

42.800
11

12 377 Shane Radtke
249761   Oklahoma Gold
 

7.900
10T

7.100
11

7.600
5

7.900
13T

7.000
11T

5.000
25

42.500
12

13 211 Eric Hassell
223028   Crenshaw
 

8.050
6T

7.650
2T

6.650
22

7.225
27

6.550
17

5.950
19T

42.075
13T

13 170 Jordan Yordanov
212522   Brown's
 

7.300
19

7.350
8

6.400
25

7.875
16

7.150
8T

6.000
18

42.075
13T

15 289 Wilford Comer
252163   Great American
 

8.450
1T

6.900
12T

6.850
21

8.175
4T

5.650
26

5.950
19T

41.975
15

16 136 Bryan Reyes
235031   Alamo
 

7.050
22

6.750
16T

6.350
26

7.575
22

6.950
13T

7.200
7T

41.875
16

17 236 Lee Vaskey
220373   Cypress Gymnastics
 

7.600
15

6.850
14

6.950
19T

8.150
6T

7.000
11T

5.300
23

41.850
17

18 447 Scott Davis
227730   T.E.G.A
 

7.000
23

6.800
15

7.200
13T

7.700
19

5.750
24

7.200
7T

41.650
18

19 336 Cody Sadler
250807   Jeurgens
 

7.250
20T

6.050
22

7.100
16

7.825
17

6.300
19

6.800
12

41.325
19

20 446 Bryan Bourland
227731   T.E.G.A
 

8.100
5

5.050
27

7.200
13T

8.075
9T

5.700
25

7.150
9

41.275
20T

20 385 Corey Cox
254017   Olympia
 

6.850
24

7.250
9

7.350
10T

7.925
12

6.100
21T

5.800
21T

41.275
20T

22 182 Kenton Fehlis
223030   Capital Gymnastics
 

7.250
20T

7.200
10

7.200
13T

7.350
25

6.200
20

5.800
21T

41.000
22

23 429 Nathan Harris
245349   St. Louis Gym
 

7.550
16

6.500
18T

6.950
19T

7.675
20T

7.250
7

4.750
26

40.675
23

24 286 Todd Enyeart
247528   Folger's Gymnastics
 

6.400
26T

6.000
23T

6.000
27

7.900
13T

6.900
15

7.300
6

40.500
24

25 416 Justin Landolt
225275   Springfield Gym
 

6.400
26T

5.750
26

7.000
17T

7.975
11

5.600
27

7.400
4

40.125
25

26 460 Bryan Todd
252707   Team Central
 

7.350
18

5.900
25

7.300
12

7.325
26

6.100
21T

5.150
24

39.125
26

27 396 Jordan Pitts
222172   Richardson
 

6.500
25

6.500
18T

6.450
24

7.800
18

6.000
23

4.050
27

37.300
27

Meet Results Class 4  14 Over Years

Place

Num

Name
USAG Gym

Floor

Pommel

Rings

Vault

P Bars

H Bar

AA

1 401 Daniel Couvillon
250084   Riverbend
 

8.500
1

6.000
12

7.700
1

8.975
1

7.200
8

7.700
3

46.075
1

2 384 Patrick McAndrew
245029   Olympia
 

7.850
9

6.550
4

7.300
11

8.425
4T

7.650
3T

8.250
1

46.025
2

3 231 Kevin Deady
220391   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.000
5T

7.500
2

7.000
12

8.075
10

7.650
3T

7.650
4T

45.875
3

4 255 Jason Reinhard
250769   Emerald City
 

8.300
3

6.500
5T

7.450
7T

8.000
11

7.700
1T

7.600
6

45.550
4

5 321 Brian Gibbs
208163   High Tumblers
 

8.000
5T

6.400
9

7.450
7T

8.700
2

7.650
3T

6.950
9

45.150
5

6 346 Richard Ridenour
258800   Lone Star
 

7.950
7T

6.300
10T

7.500
3T

8.150
9

7.350
7

7.650
4T

44.900
6

7 233 Jereme Reed
220372   Cypress Gymnastics
 

6.900
13

7.800
1

7.600
2

7.975
12

6.400
15

7.950
2

44.625
7

8 398 Mark Wood
248524   River City
 

7.950
7T

5.800
14

7.500
3T

8.600
3

6.550
13

7.250
7

43.650
8

9 232 Colt Daigle
226609   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.050
4

6.450
8

6.800
13

8.425
4T

7.700
1T

5.650
13

43.075
9

10 445 Noah Rich
227722   T.E.G.A
 

7.400
11

6.500
5T

7.500
3T

7.850
13

7.450
6

6.350
10

43.050
10

11 169 Matthew Corbett
212530   Brown's
 

6.800
14

6.950
3

6.750
14

8.250
7

6.900
9

7.100
8

42.750
11

12 161 Jeremy Perez
238867   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.450
2

6.500
5T

7.350
10

8.375
6

6.750
10

4.250
14

41.675
12

13 252 James Clement
259363   Elite
 

7.550
10

5.300
15

7.450
7T

8.200
8

6.650
11T

6.200
11

41.350
13

14 178 Sean DeBarros
209875   C.G.'s
 

7.200
12

6.300
10T

7.500
3T

7.450
14

6.650
11T

5.700
12

40.800
14

15 412 Nathan Rasmussen
263155   Sonshine Academy
 

6.600
15

5.950
13

6.200
15

6.925
15

6.500
14

0.000
15

32.175
15

This web page was generated by ProScore™ provided by American Gym Supply - Houston, Texas