Region III Championships
North Shore Gymnastics
1298 Clearwater Drive
Mandeville, LA 70471-
(504) 626-3195 Fax
4/17/98 - 4/19/98

'98 Meet Results

Class 3's

Meet Results Class 3  12-13 Years     Return to Main Results Page

Place

Num

Name
USAG Gym

Floor

Pommel

Rings

Vault

P Bars

H Bar

AA

1 358 Wesley Haagensen
245932   McAlester Gym
 

8.650
5

8.700
3

8.650
2T

8.900
3

8.100
3

8.200
8

51.200
1

2 157 Michael Benoit
238821   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.450
9T

8.050
12

8.250
5

8.700
11T

8.500
1

7.950
10

49.900
2

3 208 Bryan Powell
251540   Crenshaw
 

8.800
3

8.550
5T

7.800
11T

8.400
30

7.650
12

8.350
4T

49.550
3

4 206 Andre Hernandez
251534   Crenshaw
 

9.150
1

7.950
13

7.650
15T

8.700
11T

7.400
16T

8.650
1T

49.500
4

5 485 Joseph Weaver
226191   World Olympic
 

7.450
41

8.600
4

8.650
2T

8.475
25T

7.900
5T

8.350
4T

49.425
5

6 158 Curtis O'Rorke
238843   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.500
7T

8.150
9T

8.000
8T

8.675
14

7.900
5T

8.150
9

49.375
6

7 189 Greg Stine
248398   Champions
 

8.000
26

7.600
18T

9.050
1

8.500
22T

7.900
5T

8.300
7

49.350
7

8 473 Tyler Yamauchi
227995   Texas Sports Ranch
 

8.850
2

7.300
24T

8.050
7

8.825
4

8.400
2

7.900
11T

49.325
8

9 160 Darold Ross
238834   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.450
9T

8.200
8

7.650
15T

8.800
5

8.000
4

7.800
14T

48.900
9

10 254 Jamie Henderson
254915   Emerald City
 

8.350
13T

7.600
18T

7.800
11T

8.525
21

7.400
16T

8.600
3

48.275
10

11 134 Christopher Silcox
235034   Alamo
 

8.700
4

8.100
11

7.800
11T

8.650
15

7.150
20T

7.800
14T

48.200
11

12 159 Dustin Radloff
238844   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.050
25

7.550
20

8.150
6

7.850
43

7.450
15

8.650
1T

47.700
12

13 427 Kyle Rice
245359   St. Louis Gym
 

8.150
19T

6.850
33T

7.900
10

8.750
7T

7.800
9

7.900
11T

47.350
13

14 132 Wade Knox
235017   Alamo
 

7.900
29

8.150
9T

8.000
8T

8.500
22T

6.800
25T

7.750
16

47.100
14

15 168 Christopher Rodriguez
212525   Brown's
 

7.950
27T

7.250
26T

7.750
14

8.750
7T

7.700
11

7.550
18

46.950
15

16 407 Brandon McGovern
248367   Shreve Olympiad
 

7.950
27T

7.500
21

7.200
25T

8.725
10

7.850
8

7.600
17

46.825
16

17 228 Paul Chumreonlert
232515   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.250
16

8.450
7

7.450
19T

8.700
11T

7.750
10

6.100
42

46.700
17

18 457 Michael Lindvall
252702   Team Central
 

7.400
42

7.900
14

7.350
21T

8.575
16T

7.500
13T

7.900
11T

46.625
18

19 456 Ryan Chambers
252698   Team Central
 

8.600
6

6.550
35T

7.250
24

8.550
19T

6.550
34

8.350
4T

45.850
19

20 205 John Michael Gallaher
251532   Crenshaw
 

8.350
13T

8.550
5T

6.500
41

8.100
37T

6.600
32T

7.250
25

45.350
20

21 130 John Doebbler
235021   Alamo
 

8.200
17T

8.900
2

6.300
43T

7.750
45T

7.200
19

6.650
36

45.000
21

22 131 Joshua Goldman
235019   Alamo
 

7.850
30T

6.900
31T

7.450
19T

7.900
42

7.300
18

7.500
19T

44.900
22

23 129 Michael Buss
235122   Alamo
 

7.550
37T

9.100
1

6.300
43T

8.150
33T

6.600
32T

7.100
28T

44.800
23

24 135 Hiroki Yokoyama
235037   Alamo
 

7.500
40

6.450
38T

7.600
17

8.750
7T

7.000
22

7.350
21

44.650
24

25 368 Brice Rolston
232820   North Shore
 

7.850
30T

7.250
26T

7.350
21T

8.450
27T

6.200
38T

7.300
22T

44.400
25

26 167 Jimmy Kachelmeyer
229350   Bill Austin's
 

7.700
34T

7.300
24T

7.000
30T

8.150
33T

6.750
28T

7.300
22T

44.200
26

27 487 Christopher Meeks
218840   World Olympic
 

7.050
45

7.750
17

6.850
34T

8.575
16T

6.800
25T

7.150
26T

44.175
27

28 230 Brian Moore
220390   Cypress Gymnastics
 

7.800
32

7.150
28

6.800
36

8.575
16T

6.750
28T

7.000
30

44.075
28T

28 207 Colin Hoover
251528   Crenshaw
 

8.450
9T

6.850
33T

6.950
32

7.725
47

6.800
25T

7.300
22T

44.075
28T

30 486 David Bubis
251531   World Olympic
 

8.350
13T

7.350
23

6.900
33

8.100
37T

6.150
41

7.100
28T

43.950
30

31 455 Andrew Carlie
252699   Team Central
 

8.100
23T

7.450
22

7.350
21T

8.075
39

5.900
45

6.750
33

43.625
31

32 229 Glenn David Lubeck
226610   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.150
19T

5.650
44

6.850
34T

8.775
6

7.500
13T

6.500
37T

43.425
32

33 190 Greg Yell
227996   Champions
 

7.550
37T

6.900
31T

6.550
39T

8.000
41

6.900
24

7.500
19T

43.400
33

34 367 Brandon Primes
232821   North Shore
 

8.500
7T

7.100
29

6.550
39T

8.125
35T

6.200
38T

6.700
34T

43.175
34

35 458 Collin Shive
252705   Team Central
 

7.550
37T

6.150
43

8.450
4

8.975
1T

6.300
36

5.700
44

43.125
35

36 312 Vu Huynh
237185   HGC
 

8.400
12

6.300
42

7.100
27

8.975
1T

6.000
43

6.300
41

43.075
36T

36 272 Travis Taylor
245142   Flippers
 

7.650
36

7.000
30

6.600
38

8.175
32

7.150
20T

6.500
37T

43.075
36T

38 133 Adam Kougias
235016   Alamo
 

8.150
19T

6.450
38T

7.050
28T

7.750
45T

6.700
31

6.850
31T

42.950
38

39 146 Ryan Spanich
245842   Allen Gymnastics
 

7.750
33

6.550
35T

7.000
30T

8.550
19T

6.050
42

6.700
34T

42.600
39

40 335 Charles Portz
214191   Jeurgens
 

7.300
43

7.850
15T

6.650
37

8.450
27T

5.150
48

7.150
26T

42.550
40

41 454 Michael Bush
252692   Team Central
 

8.200
17T

6.550
35T

6.400
42

8.475
25T

6.400
35

5.400
45

41.425
41

42 311 Daniel Gerber
237188   HGC
 

5.450
47

7.850
15T

7.200
25T

7.450
48

6.950
23

6.400
40

41.300
42

43 403 Greg Engle
251110   Rowland Ballard
 

8.150
19T

5.300
46

5.600
47

8.500
22T

6.200
38T

6.850
31T

40.600
43

44 347 Sameer Mehta
235079   MEGA
 

6.650
46

6.350
41

7.050
28T

8.450
27T

5.800
46T

6.000
43

40.300
44

45 402 Matt Bowman
251109   Rowland Ballard
 

8.100
23T

5.350
45

6.150
45

8.025
40

5.950
44

6.450
39

40.025
45

46 313 Kevin Mosely
248672   HGC
 

7.150
44

6.450
38T

6.000
46

8.275
31

6.250
37

4.900
47

39.025
46

47 472 Cole Tyler
235036   Texas Sports Ranch
 

7.700
34T

5.150
47

5.250
48

7.825
44

5.800
46T

5.200
46

36.925
47

48 500 Marlon Ragland
220398   Cypress Gymnastics
 

0.000
48

0.000
48

7.500
18

8.125
35T

6.750
28T

0.000
48

22.375
48

Meet Results Class 3  14 Over Years

Place

Num

Name
USAG Gym

Floor

Pommel

Rings

Vault

P Bars

H Bar

AA

1 276 Adam Tietze
215717   Flips
 

7.800
6T

6.250
8

7.200
1

8.450
5

7.300
1

7.750
1

44.750
1

2 345 Josh Green
210552   Lone Star
 

8.500
1

6.550
5T

7.100
3

8.875
2

6.450
4

6.100
12

43.575
2

3 204 Josh Koopman
251535   Crenshaw
 

8.100
3

6.650
4

6.550
10

8.550
4

6.050
9

7.200
3

43.100
3

4 271 Peter Nickolaides
258222   Flippers
 

7.800
6T

6.300
7

6.800
6T

8.925
1

6.100
7T

6.750
7

42.675
4

5 484 Nathaniel Ross
226187   World Olympic
 

7.450
10

6.550
5T

6.650
8

8.150
11

7.000
2

6.650
8

42.450
5

6 475 Cody Trobaugh
217963   Titans
 

7.900
4T

5.350
11

7.150
2

8.800
3

5.050
13T

7.300
2

41.550
6

7 149 Matt Hicks
263444   B. R. Independ
 

7.150
13

7.500
1

6.350
12

8.275
9

5.050
13T

7.050
5

41.375
7

8 406 Billy Eldridge
248374   Shreve Olympiad
 

7.900
4T

6.150
9

6.150
13

7.775
15

6.250
6

7.100
4

41.325
8

9 142 Brandon Eden
246034   All American
 

7.250
11

5.300
12T

6.800
6T

8.400
6

6.600
3

6.500
9

40.850
9

10 194 Robbie Sander
250348   Columbia Gymnastics
 

8.300
2

4.750
15

6.600
9

8.175
10

6.100
7T

6.800
6

40.725
10

11 285 Kyle Filiatreault
247529   Folger's Gymnastics
 

7.750
8

7.100
2

5.900
15

8.375
7T

5.100
12

5.250
15

39.475
11

12 193 Chris Hansen
250399   Columbia Gymnastics
 

7.200
12

5.400
10

6.900
5

7.950
13

6.400
5

5.350
14

39.200
12

13 453 Tony Matson
252693   Team Central
 

6.250
16

6.800
3

6.450
11

7.875
14

5.450
10

6.300
11

39.125
13

14 363 Claude Bebie
253990   Meyer's Gymnastics
 

7.550
9

5.300
12T

7.000
4

7.525
16

5.250
11

4.600
16

37.225
14

15 284 Ricky Ines
247537   Folger's Gymnastics
 

6.900
14

4.800
14

5.000
16

8.375
7T

4.600
15

5.600
13

35.275
15

16 452 Mark Aschen
252701   Team Central
 

6.350
15

4.300
16

6.000
14

8.100
12

2.250
16

6.350
10

33.350
16

This web page was generated by ProScore™ provided by American Gym Supply - Houston, Texas