Region III Championships
North Shore Gymnastics
1298 Clearwater Drive
Mandeville, LA 70471-
(504) 626-3195 Fax
4/17/98 - 4/19/98

'98 Meet Results

Class 2, 1 & Elites

 

Meet Results Class 2  14,15 Years     Return to Regults Main Page

Place

Num

Name
USAG Gym

Floor

Pommel

Rings

Vault

P Bars

H Bar

AA

1 155 Heath Meuller
212987   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.950
4

8.550
4T

7.850
4

8.975
4T

8.500
1

9.000
2

51.825
1

2 470 Todd Thornton
215141   Texas Sports Ranch
 

9.250
2

8.550
4T

7.950
2

8.975
4T

7.650
7

9.400
1

51.775
2

3 156 Jock Stevens
238835   Bart Conner Gym
 

9.400
1

8.750
2T

8.100
1

9.425
1

8.200
2

7.300
9

51.175
3

4 468 Scott Cochran
227989   Texas Sports Ranch
 

8.350
8T

8.750
2T

7.750
5T

8.750
8T

8.100
3

8.200
3

49.900
4

5 154 John Goodwin
250805   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.700
6

9.050
1

7.150
11

9.050
3

8.000
4

7.700
4

49.650
5

6 483 Ryan Dawes
218851   World Olympic
 

8.250
11T

8.200
6

7.350
9

8.800
7

7.700
5T

6.900
10

47.200
6

7 426 Travis Kitchen
245352   St. Louis Gym
 

8.900
5

7.750
7

6.800
13

8.575
18T

7.700
5T

6.200
18

45.925
7

8 469 David Henderson
254916   Texas Sports Ranch
 

8.450
7

6.100
19

7.500
8

9.075
2

7.000
13

7.450
6T

45.575
8

9 115 Mace Patterson
251788   Action Gymnastics
 

8.350
8T

6.450
13

7.000
12

8.625
12T

7.150
11

6.850
11

44.425
9

10 471 Kyle Yamauchi
227994   Texas Sports Ranch
 

7.300
18

7.450
9

7.550
7

8.625
12T

6.850
16T

6.550
14T

44.325
10

11 188 Ryan Fleming
248400   Champions
 

9.050
3

6.900
11

6.500
18

8.625
12T

6.850
16T

6.050
19

43.975
11

12 275 Adam Pierce
241361   Flips
 

7.750
16

5.500
21

6.700
14T

8.825
6

7.550
8

7.450
6T

43.775
12

13 202 Alan Palesko
251539   Crenshaw
 

7.250
19

6.050
20

7.750
5T

8.625
12T

6.500
19

7.550
5

43.725
13

14 383 Joseph Alberts
254012   Olympia
 

7.200
20

7.550
8

6.700
14T

8.500
20

6.900
14T

6.550
14T

43.400
14

15 310 Clinton Mays
237187   HGC
 

7.900
14

6.300
16

7.900
3

8.750
8T

7.050
12

5.400
23

43.300
15

16 114 Jason Lindberg
242101   Action Gymnastics
 

8.150
13

6.250
17

6.250
21

8.450
21

6.450
20

7.450
6T

43.000
16

17 201 Jason Lake
251536   Crenshaw
 

8.250
11T

4.750
25

6.700
14T

8.600
16T

7.200
10

6.350
16T

41.850
17

18 203 Kevin Sykes
251541   Crenshaw
 

6.750
25T

6.950
10

6.150
22

8.300
25

7.300
9

6.350
16T

41.800
18

19 415 Geoff Doran
225286   Springfield Gym
 

8.300
10

5.150
23T

6.400
19

8.725
10

6.300
21

6.750
13

41.625
19

20 405 James Myers
248373   Shreve Olympiad
 

7.450
17

6.350
15

5.650
26

8.325
24

6.900
14T

5.850
21

40.525
20

21 251 Patrick Griffin
259365   Elite
 

7.000
22T

6.400
14

6.100
23T

8.350
23

5.600
24

6.800
12

40.250
21

22 451 Austin Randolph
252696   Team Central
 

6.750
25T

5.450
22

7.300
10

8.600
16T

6.700
18

5.300
24

40.100
22

23 309 Keith Martin
248674   HGC
 

6.600
27

6.500
12

6.600
17

8.675
11

5.800
23

5.500
22

39.675
23

24 344 Jacob Gies
256012   Lawrence
 

7.100
21

4.400
26

6.300
20

8.400
22

6.250
22

5.900
20

38.350
24

25 101 Brendan Dugas
235853   Acadiana
 

7.000
22T

6.150
18

5.600
27

8.125
26

5.150
27

5.250
25

37.275
25

26 299 Jon Blanchard
247567   Gymnastics, Etc.
 

7.850
15

3.700
27

6.100
23T

8.575
18T

5.450
25T

5.150
26

36.825
26

27 116 Zach Riggin
242106   Action Gymnastics
 

7.000
22T

5.150
23T

6.050
25

7.525
27

5.450
25T

4.450
27

35.625
27

Meet Results Class 1  16-18 Years

Place

Num

Name
USAG Gym

Floor

Pommel

Rings

Vault

P Bars

H Bar

AA

1 221 Raj Bhavsar
226607   Cypress Gymnastics
 

9.350
1

9.550
1T

9.450
1

9.150
4

9.450
1

8.200
11

55.150
1

2 153 Josh Landis
212988   Bart Conner Gym
 

9.150
2

9.550
1T

7.850
19

9.275
2

8.750
2

8.950
4

53.525
2

3 125 Daniel Furney
235020   Alamo
 

9.000
4

9.200
5

8.150
8T

8.850
19T

8.550
4

9.300
1

53.050
3

4 465 Michael Evans
209316   Texas Sports Ranch
 

8.800
6T

9.250
4

8.350
5

9.375
1

8.300
6T

8.450
8T

52.525
4

5 297 Cade Raggio
247570   Gymnastics, Etc.
 

8.850
5

8.300
15

8.000
13T

9.100
6

8.600
3

8.700
5

51.550
5

6 425 Erin Willingham
245361   St. Louis Gym
 

8.100
23T

9.300
3

8.550
3

8.500
36

8.150
9T

8.650
6

51.250
6

7 464 Jeff Dean
227990   Texas Sports Ranch
 

8.800
6T

8.350
13T

8.500
4

9.050
8T

8.300
6T

8.000
14

51.000
7

8 268 David Johnston
224402   Flippers
 

8.550
8T

8.350
13T

8.600
2

8.975
13T

7.350
24T

9.050
2

50.875
8

9 269 Ernie Nelson
209204   Flippers
 

8.100
23T

8.450
11T

7.550
21

9.225
3

8.200
8

9.000
3

50.525
9

10 227 Cameron Schick
220396   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.500
10

8.550
8T

8.100
10

9.075
7

7.850
17T

8.400
10

50.475
10

11 198 Erick Frank
251542   Crenshaw
 

9.050
3

8.550
8T

8.150
8T

8.700
25T

7.950
13T

7.600
16

50.000
11

12 308 Seth Smith
246935   HGC
 

8.550
8T

8.850
6T

8.200
7

9.000
11T

7.900
15T

7.400
19

49.900
12

13 200 John Payton
251543   Crenshaw
 

8.200
20

7.850
16

8.000
13T

8.875
16T

8.050
11

8.600
7

49.575
13

14 298 Clay Strother
247569   Gymnastics, Etc.
 

8.400
12T

8.450
11T

7.950
16T

8.775
22T

8.400
5

7.550
17T

49.525
14

15 223 Nick Brooks
220397   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.400
12T

7.550
21

8.050
11T

8.750
24

8.150
9T

8.050
13

48.950
15

16 113 Paul Summers
245895   Action Gymnastics
 

8.100
23T

8.550
8T

7.250
27T

8.625
29T

7.750
20T

7.800
15

48.075
16

17 224 Brett Covet
200068   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.150
21T

6.550
31T

8.250
6

8.875
16T

8.000
12

8.150
12

47.975
17

18 150 Brandon Domingos
239157   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.400
12T

7.650
18T

7.050
32T

8.650
27T

7.700
22

7.550
17T

47.000
18

19 226 Ryan Meeks
220395   Cypress Gymnastics
 

8.350
17T

7.650
18T

7.900
18

8.525
35

7.900
15T

6.650
28

46.975
19

20 152 Brandon Kays
238865   Bart Conner Gym
 

8.350
17T

6.650
29T

7.250
27T

9.050
8T

7.750
20T

7.100
22

46.150
20

21 111 Dustin Kerbs
237206   Action Gymnastics
 

8.300
19

7.400
22

7.150
30

8.150
41

7.800
19

7.250
21

46.050
21

22 296 Chad Isaac
247568   Gymnastics, Etc.
 

8.450
11

7.350
23T

6.700
34

9.125
5

6.700
30T

7.300
20

45.625
22

23 424 Pat Strohmaeyer
245360   St. Louis Gym
 

7.650
34T

7.200
25

7.800
20

8.575
31T

7.300
26

6.800
26

45.325
23

24 463 Joseph Brading
227986   Texas Sports Ranch
 

8.400
12T

5.750
38

7.500
22T

8.575
31T

7.950
13T

7.000
23

45.175
24

25 270 Ben Warren
224398   Flippers
 

8.150
21T

6.550
31T

7.500
22T

8.625
29T

7.200
27

6.950
24

44.975
25

26 127 Gilbert Trevino
235035   Alamo
 

7.100
40

7.350
23T

7.300
24T

8.975
13T

7.350
24T

6.500
30

44.575
26T

26 128 Yuichi Yokoyama
235054   Alamo
 

8.000
28

7.150
26

7.200
29

8.825
21

6.650
32T

6.750
27

44.575
26T

28 466 David Henry
227991   Texas Sports Ranch
 

7.900
33

7.700
17

6.650
35

9.000
11T

7.850
17T

5.400
36

44.500
28

29 467 Zeke Weber
227993   Texas Sports Ranch
 

8.400
12T

6.750
28

7.300
24T

8.850
19T

6.250
38T

6.250
32

43.800
29

30 222 Nathan Blair
220394   Cypress Gymnastics
 

7.950
29T

5.100
41

6.600
36T

7.975
43

7.450
23

8.450
8T

43.525
30

31 151 Nick Jones
238871   Bart Conner Gym
 

7.950
29T

5.850
36T

7.300
24T

8.650
27T

6.650
32T

6.900
25

43.300
31

32 450 James Melton
252697   Team Central
 

6.850
41

6.650
29T

8.050
11T

8.425
38

6.500
35

6.550
29

43.025
32

33 381 Brian Beicker
254638   Olympia
 

8.050
27

7.650
18T

6.600
36T

8.300
39

6.250
38T

6.050
34

42.900
33

34 306 Mike Berry
237190   HGC
 

7.950
29T

5.850
36T

8.000
13T

8.950
15

5.850
41

6.100
33

42.700
34

35 394 Bill Hermann
222159   Richardson
 

8.100
23T

6.450
33

7.050
32T

8.875
16T

6.700
30T

5.350
37

42.525
35

36 124 Suhail Arastu
235027   Alamo
 

7.400
37

8.850
6T

7.100
31

8.175
40

5.300
42

5.250
38

42.075
36

37 362 John Nye
254854   Meyer's Gymnastics
 

7.600
36

6.250
34

6.600
36T

8.775
22T

6.250
38T

5.050
39

40.525
37

38 225 Jason Krause
220387   Cypress Gymnastics
 

6.600
42T

6.150
35

6.250
42

7.875
44

7.150
28

6.300
31

40.325
38

39 307 James Erminger
260697   HGC
 

7.650
34T

5.550
39T

5.500
43

8.550
34

6.550
34

5.600
35

39.400
39

40 333 Ryan Maskell
256457   Jeurgens
 

7.950
29T

4.600
43

5.050
44

8.700
25T

7.100
29

5.000
40T

38.400
40

41 382 Luke Pleak
254025   Olympia
 

7.350
38

5.550
39T

6.500
40T

8.575
31T

6.350
36

3.600
43

37.925
41

42 140 Devin Eden
246033   All American
 

7.250
39

4.950
42

6.500
40T

9.025
10

5.050
43

4.050
42

36.825
42

43 361 Aaron Gold
255051   Meyer's Gymnastics
 

6.000
44

3.750
44

7.950
16T

8.125
42

4.600
44

5.000
40T

35.425
43

44 112 Don Law
245894   Action Gymnastics
 

6.600
42T

6.900
27

6.550
39

0.000
45

6.300
37

0.000
44T

26.350
44

45 294 Jeremy Anderson
264039   Great Expectations
 

0.000
45

0.000
45

0.000
45

8.475
37

0.000
45

0.000
44T

8.475
45

Meet Results Elite

Place

Num

Name
USAG Gym

Floor

Pommel

Rings

Vault

P Bars

H Bar

AA

1 482 Rodney Thomas
257596   World Gymnastics
 

7.150
1

4.350
1

7.000
1

7.400
1

5.250
1

4.400
1

35.550
1

This web page was generated by ProScore™ provided by American Gym Supply - Houston, Texas