Region 3 Championships
TGJA
521 Val Oaks Ct
Hurst, TX 76053
(817) 266-7939
4/3/2009 - 4/5/2009
Meet Results

Level 9 - 12-13
All Sessions Combined

National Qualifiers are highlighted in Gray

Rank Name
Gym
Floor Pommel Rings Vault P Bars H Bar AA
1 Region Team Hunter Justus
Cypress Academy
 
14.000
2T
12.900
4
11.950
11T
14.000
5
13.500
1T
12.400
5
78.750
1
2 Region Team Sam Greenberg
Olympic Hills Gym
 
13.700
6
12.500
10T
13.200
1
13.550
9
13.300
3T
11.800
11T
78.050
2
3 Region Team Ryan Sheppard
WOGA
 
13.200
12T
13.050
2
12.300
7
13.750
7T
12.400
27T
12.700
2
77.400
3
4 Region Team Lee Grogan
Champions AR
 
13.750
4T
12.600
8
10.950
28T
14.200
4
13.150
6T
12.450
4
77.100
4
5 Region Team Taylor Seaton
WOGA
 
13.750
4T
11.200
37
12.600
2T
14.350
3
12.950
9
12.050
8T
76.900
5
6 Region Team Tristan Burke
WOGA
 
12.700
27T
11.700
26T
12.450
4T
14.950
1
13.250
5
11.650
15
76.700
6
7 Region Team Colin Van Wicklen
Cypress Academy
 
14.000
2T
11.700
26T
11.250
20T
14.850
2
12.500
22T
12.150
7
76.450
7
8T Aaron Brooks
Gym OK
 
14.150
1
12.700
7
12.100
10
13.900
6
11.250
42
12.000
10
76.100
8T
8T Yaroslav Pochinka
WOGA
 
13.300
10
12.500
10T
12.450
4T
13.450
10
12.800
15T
11.600
16
76.100
8T
10T Reese Rickett
Cypress Academy
 
13.550
7
12.500
10T
10.250
40T
13.350
11
13.500
1T
11.800
11T
74.950
10T
10T Zachary Wendland
Emerald City
 
11.950
46T
12.800
5
11.250
20T
13.000
14T
13.150
6T
12.800
1
74.950
10T
12 Seth Cannon
Dynamo
 
12.850
23
13.000
3
11.550
17
11.950
43
13.000
8
12.500
3
74.850
12
13 David Malloy
Champion
 
11.900
49
12.450
14T
12.450
4T
13.750
7T
12.850
11T
11.350
20
74.750
13
14 Griffith England
WOGA
 
12.550
30T
12.350
17
11.450
19
12.650
23T
12.850
11T
12.300
6
74.150
14
15 Ty Montgomery
WOGA
 
12.200
38T
12.250
18
11.700
15T
12.950
16T
12.800
15T
11.800
11T
73.700
15
16 Evan Fitzgerald
Eagle's Wings
 
13.500
8T
12.750
6
10.950
28T
13.000
14T
12.300
31
11.050
25T
73.550
16
17 Tanner West
Alamo
 
12.750
25T
11.750
25
11.950
11T
12.650
23T
12.800
15T
11.550
17T
73.450
17
18 Joshua Smith
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
12.550
30T
12.500
10T
12.150
8T
13.300
12
12.650
19
10.200
41
73.350
18
19 Meyer Williams
WOGA
 
13.500
8T
11.400
34T
12.150
8T
12.950
16T
13.300
3T
9.900
44T
73.200
19
20 Mitchell Soukup
Alamo
 
11.650
51
13.200
1
12.600
2T
12.800
19
12.400
27T
10.450
35T
73.100
20
21 Axel Osborne
WOGA
 
12.750
25T
12.050
22
10.950
28T
12.700
20T
12.850
11T
11.500
19
72.800
21
22 John-Charles Arion
WOGA
 
13.200
12T
12.400
16
9.500
48
12.700
20T
12.900
10
12.050
8T
72.750
22
23 Alex Wilson
Champion
 
13.050
17T
12.100
19T
11.150
23
12.500
34
12.450
25T
11.050
25T
72.300
23
24 Alex Thomason
Champion
 
13.250
11
12.100
19T
10.050
43T
12.550
30T
12.000
36
11.750
14
71.700
24
25 Sterling Melzer
Great American Gym
 
12.800
24
11.550
30
11.500
18
12.850
18
12.450
25T
10.400
38T
71.550
25
26 Patrick Kwong
ASI Arlington
 
13.100
16
12.550
9
10.850
31
12.200
39
11.500
39
11.250
22T
71.450
26
27 Mitchell Campbell
Crenshaw
 
12.250
36T
11.300
36
11.000
27
12.450
35
12.550
20T
11.550
17T
71.100
27
28 John Swartout
Champion
 
13.000
20T
10.500
42T
11.100
24T
12.300
38
12.500
22T
10.900
28
70.300
28
29 Brandon Watts
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
13.200
12T
11.500
31T
10.250
40T
12.600
29
11.350
41
11.300
21
70.200
29
30 Brendan Smyth
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
12.450
32
12.450
14T
10.700
33
11.700
48
12.200
32T
10.650
29T
70.150
30
31T Jordan King
HGC
 
13.150
15
8.100
54
11.950
11T
12.650
23*
12.850
11T
11.250
22T
69.950
31T
31T Austin Diddell
HGA
 
13.050
17T
11.800
24
11.700
15T
12.650
23*
11.400
40
9.350
50
69.950
31T
33 Jacob Delatte
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
13.000
20T
10.800
39
11.050
26
11.800
46
12.500
22T
10.000
43
69.150
33
34 Riley Adams
Champions AR
 
12.050
44T
11.050
38
10.450
37T
12.650
23T
12.200
32T
10.600
33T
69.000
34
35 Jacob Barrus
Ridgewood
 
12.200
38T
9.300
49
10.500
35T
13.150
13
12.350
30
11.250
22T
68.750
35
36 Aria Sabbagh
Emerald City
 
12.700
27T
10.450
44
11.100
24T
11.250
53
12.400
27T
10.650
29T
68.550
36
37 Brennan Skinner
Mandeville Gym
 
12.350
34T
8.700
52
11.900
14
12.000
41T
12.550
20T
11.000
27
68.500
37
38 Miller Hilliard
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
12.900
22
11.600
29
11.200
22
11.500
50
10.750
46
10.450
35T
68.400
38
39 Scott Seyler
Acro Sports
 
12.150
41T
12.100
19T
9.400
49T
12.550
30T
9.700
55
10.650
29T
66.550
39
40 Christopher Hofmann
AcroTex Cedar Park
 
12.050
44T
9.350
48
10.450
37T
11.350
51T
12.700
18
10.600
33T
66.500
40
41 Leon Karpov
AcroTex Cedar Park
 
12.350
34T
8.900
50
10.400
39
12.700
20T
11.650
38
10.400
38T
66.400
41
42 Justin Stegal
Crenshaw
 
12.400
33
11.400
34T
9.350
51
11.900
44T
10.550
49
10.100
42
65.700
42
43 Stephen Counterman
Acro Sports
 
11.100
54
11.950
23
8.600
56T
12.150
40
12.150
34
9.400
49
65.350
43
44 Maximillien Barton
WOGA
 
12.200
38T
10.500
42T
8.600
56T
12.350
36T
10.900
45
10.650
29T
65.200
44
45 Jason Bowerman
TX Gym Train CTR
 
12.150
41T
7.900
55
10.050
43T
12.550
30T
11.900
37
10.300
40
64.850
45
46 Daniel Wuthnow
Crenshaw
 
11.500
53
11.500
31T
10.050
43T
11.900
44T
12.100
35
7.550
56
64.600
46
47 Morgan Whatley
HGA
 
12.650
29
10.750
40
10.000
46
11.350
51T
10.700
47
8.550
53
64.000
47
48 George Lopez
Houston North
 
13.050
17T
8.500
53
10.500
35T
11.150
54
9.800
54
10.450
35T
63.450
48
49 Will Reiger
Sky High
 
11.550
52
10.200
45
9.050
54
11.650
49
10.500
50
9.900
44T
62.850
49
50 Tristan Ashton
Crenshaw
 
12.150
41T
11.450
33
9.200
52T
11.000
56
10.300
51
8.100
54
62.200
50
51 Joshua Henderson
Houston North
 
11.850
50
9.500
47
9.400
49T
12.550
30T
10.650
48
7.950
55
61.900
51
52T Michael Gonzalez
Alamo
 
10.850
55T
8.800
51
8.850
55
12.350
36T
11.000
44
9.550
46*
61.400
52T
52T Ian Bouton
WOGA
 
11.950
46T
7.500
56
10.250
40T
12.000
41T
10.150
52
9.550
46*
61.400
52T
54 Mitchell Steele
Springfield Gym.
 
12.250
36T
10.550
41
9.900
47
11.050
55
10.000
53
7.400
57
61.150
54
55 Jake Lewis
Crenshaw
 
11.950
46T
6.000
57
10.550
34
12.650
23T
9.450
56T
9.550
46T
60.150
55
56 Ryan McFatridge
Springfield Gym.
 
10.850
55T
9.700
46
9.200
52T
11.750
47
9.450
56T
8.750
52
59.700
56
57 Austin Jennings
Rowland-Ballard
 
0.000
57T
11.650
28
10.750
32
0.000
57T
0.000
58T
__.___
58T
22.400
57
58 Carl Marth
Champion
 
0.000
57T
__.___
58T
__.___
58T
0.000
57T
11.150
43
9.250
51
20.400
58
59* Jacob Davies
Cypress Academy
 
__.___
57*
__.___
58*
__.___
58*
__.___
57*
__.___
58*
__.___
58*
0.000
59*
59* Jalon Staggs
Jil's Gymnastics
 
__.___
57*
__.___
58*
__.___
58*
__.___
57*
__.___
58*
__.___
58*
0.000
59*
59* Spencer Fort
Acro Sports
 
0.000
57*
__.___
58*
__.___
58*
0.000
57*
0.000
58*
__.___
58*
0.000
59*

This web page was generated by ProScore 4