Region 3 Championships
TGJA
521 Val Oaks Ct
Hurst, TX 76053
(817) 266-7939
4/3/2009 - 4/5/2009
Meet Results

Level 8 - 14-15
All Sessions Combined

 

Rank Name
Gym
Floor Pommel Rings Vault P Bars H Bar AA
1 Casey McWhirt
Jenks
 
12.600
11
12.300
1
11.850
1
12.850
7
12.850
1
11.050
2T
73.500
1
2 Mikhail Cowan
Flips
 
12.900
5
11.050
13
11.250
4
14.150
1
12.050
7T
10.850
5
72.250
2
3 Jonathan Hargett
Emerald City
 
13.200
2
11.700
6T
10.950
8
13.350
4
11.200
17T
10.600
7
71.000
3
4 Nathaniel Brubaker
Flips
 
12.700
8T
11.400
10
11.400
2T
11.600
27
11.950
10
10.900
4
69.950
4
5 Tucker Borel
Emerald City
 
13.100
3T
11.200
12
11.150
5T
12.450
12T
12.050
7T
9.250
21
69.200
5
6 Steven Harden
Bart Conner
 
11.650
24
11.650
9
10.800
9
12.050
19
12.150
5
10.700
6
69.000
6
7 Matt Adams
Jenks
 
12.500
12
11.750
5
10.150
17
13.750
2
12.450
3
8.200
25
68.800
7
8 Sebastian Bausch
Bart Conner
 
11.800
22
12.000
3
11.150
5T
12.150
17T
12.100
6
8.950
23
68.150
8
9 Josh Lemley
Victory
 
12.700
8T
10.400
16
10.550
12
12.200
16
11.850
11T
10.400
10T
68.100
9
10 Ben Oppenheimer
Emerald City
 
12.750
7
9.500
24
10.350
15T
12.250
15
12.650
2
10.200
12
67.700
10
11 Taylor Murphy
TX Gym Train CTR
 
12.250
14
11.900
4
10.450
14
11.850
23
11.250
16
9.900
14T
67.600
11
12 Kyle Schleicher
Mercury Gymnastics
 
13.250
1
9.800
20T
10.000
18T
12.350
14
12.200
4
9.300
20
66.900
12
13 Reid Pelon
North Texas Elite
 
12.350
13
10.600
14
9.100
25
13.000
6
11.550
14
10.000
13
66.600
13
14 Andrew Graham
Champions AR
 
12.000
20
11.700
6T
10.350
15T
12.650
9
10.400
24
9.400
19
66.500
14
15T Kevan Willis
Mercury Gymnastics
 
12.850
6
9.650
22
9.250
24
13.700
3
11.200
17T
9.150
22
65.800
15T
15T Jake Gould
McCracken's
 
13.100
3T
10.500
15
8.850
28
13.300
5
9.550
27T
10.500
8T
65.800
15T
17 DJ Weier
TX Gym Train CTR
 
11.900
21
11.350
11
9.300
23
12.450
12T
9.300
30
10.500
8T
64.800
17
18 Nicholas McPherson
Champions AR
 
11.750
23
10.000
17T
9.800
20
11.300
29
10.700
20
11.100
1
64.650
18
19 Colin Dotson
Capital Gymnastics
 
12.050
18T
11.700
6T
7.300
31
11.150
30
11.200
17T
9.900
14T
63.300
19
20 Jordan Andrepont
Rowland-Ballard
 
12.100
17
8.100
31
11.400
2T
11.900
21T
11.450
15
7.900
26
62.850
20
21 Alex Wilson
Sky High
 
12.150
16
9.600
23
8.950
26T
11.800
24
9.550
27T
9.550
18
61.600
21
22 Gerrit Porter
Gymnast Factory
 
10.850
26
10.000
17T
8.350
29T
11.100
31
10.650
21
9.600
17
60.550
22
23 Bart Barnett
Maverick
 
10.650
28
9.150
27
10.000
18T
11.550
28
10.000
25T
8.900
24
60.250
23
24 Jeffery Monroe
Champions AR
 
12.050
18T
9.400
25
8.950
26T
11.950
20
7.250
31
10.400
10T
60.000
24
25 Aj Babler
Sky High
 
10.500
29
9.200
26
10.500
13
11.900
21T
9.500
29
7.600
27
59.200
25
26 Jonathon Rains
Bart Conner
 
10.700
27
9.800
20T
11.100
7
11.750
25
10.000
25T
5.550
29
58.900
26
27 Cody Cox
Juergen's
 
12.200
15
8.650
30
9.500
21
11.700
26
10.600
22
5.650
28
58.300
27
28 Nicholas Taylor
Emerald City
 
0.000
30T
12.100
2
10.600
11
12.550
10
11.850
11T
11.050
2T
58.150
28
29 Mitch Grillot
Empire Gymnastics La
 
11.600
25
10.000
17T
9.450
22
12.800
8
10.550
23
0.000
30T
54.400
29
30 Adam Templin
Eagle's Wings
 
12.700
8T
9.000
29
8.350
29T
12.500
11
11.750
13
0.000
30T
54.300
30
31 Michael Bene
Emerald City
 
0.000
30T
9.100
28
10.700
10
12.150
17T
12.000
9
9.750
16
53.700
31
32 Kyle Wolf
Alamo
 
__.___
30T
__.___
32
0.000
32
0.000
32
0.000
32
0.000
30T
0.000
32

This web page was generated by ProScore 4