Region 3 Championships
TGJA
521 Val Oaks Ct
Hurst, TX 76053
(817) 266-7939
4/3/2009 - 4/5/2009
Meet Results

Level 7 - 10-11
All Sessions Combined

Region III Junior Development Team Members are highlighted in Gray.

Rank Name
Gym
Floor Pommel Rings Vault P Bars H Bar AA
1 Davis Grooms
Champion
 
15.100
8T
15.400
1T
15.300
1
14.100
23T
15.100
10T
15.300
1
90.300
1
2 Kade Capps
WOGA
 
15.200
6T
15.400
1T
14.800
6T
13.900
32T
15.400
3T
15.100
2T
89.800
2
3 Tanner Justus
Cypress Academy
 
15.100
8T
14.400
9T
14.800
6T
15.000
2
15.500
1T
14.700
9
89.500
3
4 Hayden Lewis
Top Flight
 
15.600
1
15.300
4T
14.800
6T
13.800
36T
15.100
10T
14.400
14T
89.000
4
5T Jared Debner
Alamo
 
14.500
26
15.000
6
15.000
3T
13.800
36T
15.500
1T
14.800
7T
88.600
5T
5T Grant Kell
Crenshaw
 
15.000
12T
15.400
1T
13.300
33T
14.600
9T
15.300
5T
15.000
5
88.600
5T
7 Hunter McConie
Alamo
 
15.200
6T
14.800
7
13.600
27T
14.800
6T
15.100
10T
14.500
12T
88.000
7
8 Jake Stanley
Alamo
 
15.000
12T
14.400
9T
13.800
23T
13.600
46T
15.300
5T
14.900
6
87.000
8
9T Tristan Kuhn
AcroTex Cedar Park
 
15.000
12T
12.700
42
14.800
6T
14.200
17T
15.400
3T
14.400
14T
86.500
9T
9T Fabian DeLuna
WOGA
 
15.100
8T
13.100
38T
14.000
21T
14.800
6T
15.300
5T
14.200
18T
86.500
9T
9T Matthew Wenske
Cypress Academy
 
14.900
16
13.000
40
15.000
3T
13.800
36T
15.200
8T
14.600
10T
86.500
9T
12 Cole Casonova
WOGA
 
14.800
17T
13.600
25T
15.100
2
14.600
9T
15.200
8T
12.900
36T
86.200
12
13 Elijah Lemmons
Cypress Academy
 
15.400
2T
14.500
8
14.100
19T
14.900
3T
13.000
47T
14.200
18T
86.100
13
14 Alexander LeBeouf
Top Flight
 
15.300
4T
12.500
43T
14.900
5
14.300
13T
13.500
43T
15.100
2T
85.600
14
15 Jack Peachee
HGC
 
13.800
40T
13.800
16T
14.300
14T
13.600
46T
14.900
14
15.100
2T
85.500
15
16 Justin Checchin
Alamo
 
14.800
17T
12.300
48T
14.700
10T
14.300
13T
14.500
20T
14.800
7T
85.400
16
17 Byron Parmely
AcroTex Cedar Park
 
14.200
32T
15.300
4T
13.400
30T
14.600
9T
13.800
30T
13.700
24
85.000
17
18 Sean Rickey
St Louis Gym Center
 
14.700
21T
13.300
32T
13.700
26
15.100
1
13.800
30T
14.300
17
84.900
18
19 Terrence Berman
WOGA
 
14.000
35T
13.200
34T
14.200
16T
14.900
3T
13.700
32T
14.400
14T
84.400
19
20 Clayton DeGuentz
St Louis Gym Center
 
14.200
32T
14.300
11T
14.400
12T
14.200
17T
13.000
47T
14.100
20
84.200
20
21 Jonathon Allen
Top Flight
 
13.800
40T
13.800
16T
14.200
16T
14.000
28T
13.700
32T
14.500
12T
84.000
21
22 Chris Aker
Gym OK
 
14.000
35T
13.700
21T
13.400
30T
14.100
23T
14.500
20T
14.000
21
83.700
22
23 Many Mathews
Acadiana Gymnastics
 
15.400
2T
13.500
28
12.600
49T
14.300
13T
14.200
25T
12.900
36T
82.900
23
24 Collyn Kellogg
Champion
 
13.200
51T
13.700
21T
14.700
10T
14.300
13T
13.600
38T
13.300
29T
82.800
24
25T Kellen Keefer
OK Gold
 
14.300
29T
13.700
21T
12.800
44T
13.000
60T
15.100
10T
13.800
22T
82.700
25T
25T Remy Fenrich
Crenshaw
 
14.800
17T
14.100
14T
14.100
19T
13.300
53
13.600
38T
12.800
39T
82.700
25T
25T Jeremy Sockwell
Reflex
 
14.600
24T
12.300
48T
12.700
46T
14.000
28T
14.500
20T
14.600
10T
82.700
25T
28 Nash Bishop
WOGA
 
14.700
21T
12.100
55T
13.600
27T
14.100
23T
14.100
27
13.600
25T
82.200
28
29 Harrison Rosenthal
HGC
 
14.600
24T
13.800
16T
13.800
23T
14.800
6T
14.500
20T
10.500
64
82.000
29
30T Michael Osburn
Texas Tumblers HH
 
15.100
8T
11.800
58
13.100
38T
13.800
36*
14.800
15
13.300
29T
81.900
30T
30T Cameron Lake
WOGA
 
14.100
34
13.600
25T
12.200
57T
13.800
36*
14.400
24
13.800
22T
81.900
30T
32T Nicholas Boulineau
Cypress Academy
 
15.300
4T
11.200
62T
14.300
14T
13.200
54
14.600
17T
12.900
36T
81.500
32T
32T Braden Page
Didion Athlethics
 
14.300
29T
13.800
16T
13.300
33T
13.800
36T
14.200
25T
12.100
48T
81.500
32T
34 Zach Treadway
Gym OK
 
14.700
21T
12.300
48T
13.000
40T
13.900
32T
13.900
28T
13.300
29T
81.100
34
35 Jon Bartolo
WOGA
 
13.900
38T
12.500
43T
13.000
40T
13.100
55T
14.700
16
13.500
27
80.700
35
36 Alex Banning
Mercury Gymnastics
 
13.600
46T
13.100
38T
11.900
60T
13.500
51T
14.600
17T
13.600
25T
80.300
36
37 Ryan Gafford
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
13.400
50
12.200
52T
14.400
12T
13.500
51T
14.600
17T
11.900
54T
80.000
37
38 Michael McClure
St Louis Gym Center
 
15.000
12T
13.200
34T
12.900
42T
13.800
36T
12.300
57
12.700
41T
79.900
38
39 Easton Edwards
OK Gold
 
14.400
27T
13.600
25T
12.500
52T
14.200
17T
13.200
46
11.900
54T
79.800
39
40 Brayden Raper
WOGA
 
11.900
67
14.100
14T
12.400
56
14.100
23T
13.900
28T
13.200
33T
79.600
40
41 Colin Skinner
Mandeville Gym
 
13.600
46T
13.200
34T
12.500
52T
14.200
17T
12.800
50
13.200
33T
79.500
41
42 Marek Walker
Woodlands
 
12.700
61T
13.800
16T
12.700
46T
13.800
36T
13.600
38T
12.800
39T
79.400
42
43T Tom Laakman
Ridgewood
 
13.700
43*
13.200
34T
12.600
49T
14.400
12
12.600
51T
12.700
41T
79.200
43T
43T Connor Shanks
OK Gold
 
13.700
43*
14.200
13
13.400
30T
12.100
67
13.700
32T
12.100
48T
79.200
43T
43T Alex Wyatt
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
13.600
46T
13.400
29T
12.900
42T
13.900
32T
13.400
45
12.000
52T
79.200
43T
46T Tyler Ball
Reflex
 
14.000
35T
11.100
64
13.300
33T
14.200
17T
12.600
51T
13.300
29T
78.500
46T
46T Wesley Harris
Maximum Athletics
 
12.700
61T
13.400
29T
12.500
52T
13.600
46T
13.700
32T
12.600
43
78.500
46T
48 Ryan Peed
Star Center
 
13.800
40T
13.400
29T
14.200
16T
12.200
66
11.300
63T
13.400
28
78.300
48
49 Levi Anderson
Cypress Academy
 
14.400
27T
12.100
55T
12.000
59
13.900
32T
13.700
32T
12.100
48T
78.200
49
50 Will Clayton
Olympic Hills Gym
 
12.100
65T
12.400
46T
13.800
23T
12.800
62T
13.600
38T
13.200
33T
77.900
50
51 David Watkins
St Louis Gym Center
 
13.900
38T
11.400
61
13.300
33T
14.000
28T
13.500
43T
11.400
56
77.500
51
52 Nathan Cootes
Star Center
 
13.600
46T
11.600
59
14.000
21T
13.600
46T
11.300
63T
12.100
48T
76.200
52
53 Rankin Hobbs
Ridgewood
 
13.100
55T
12.100
55T
13.300
33T
13.700
45
12.600
51T
10.800
62
75.600
53
54 Jason Peed
Star Center
 
13.000
57
12.500
43T
13.100
38T
14.200
17T
12.000
59
10.700
63
75.500
54
55 Andrew Squires
OK Gold
 
12.200
64
12.200
52T
12.800
44T
12.300
65
13.600
38T
12.200
47
75.300
55
56 Chris Meierarend
Great American Gym
 
14.300
29T
12.200
52T
11.200
67
13.100
55T
12.400
54T
12.000
52T
75.200
56
57 Drew Carr
Crenshaw
 
12.100
65T
12.800
41
12.600
49T
13.100
55T
12.100
58
12.400
45T
75.100
57
58 Brant Pitcairn
Emerald City
 
14.800
17T
9.300
69
11.800
63
14.900
3T
11.600
62
12.500
44
74.900
58
59 Nicholas Askew
McCracken's
 
12.800
60
14.300
11T
11.500
65
13.100
55T
11.000
66
11.300
57
74.000
59
60 Sam Taylor
Emerald City
 
13.200
51T
9.400
68
12.700
46T
13.800
36T
13.700
32T
11.000
60
73.800
60
61 Conner French
Mercury Gymnastics
 
12.900
58T
11.200
62T
11.900
60T
13.100
55T
12.900
49
10.900
61
72.900
61
62 Jason Leeds
Gymnast Factory
 
11.100
68
12.300
48T
12.500
52T
14.000
28T
11.900
60T
10.300
65
72.100
62
63 Spencer Meierarend
Great American Gym
 
13.700
43T
13.700
21T
11.400
66
13.600
46T
11.900
60T
7.000
69
71.300
63
64 Randy Scharnhorst
McCracken's
 
12.900
58T
11.500
60
11.600
64
12.700
64
10.400
67
11.200
58T
70.300
64
65 Gabriel Alfortish
Empire Gymnastics La
 
13.200
51T
9.500
65T
10.500
69
13.000
60T
12.400
54T
11.200
58T
69.800
65
66 Max Salomon
Team Impact
 
12.500
63
9.500
65T
12.200
57T
14.100
23T
11.100
65
8.600
66
68.000
66
67 Nick Schmeiderer
St Louis Gym Center
 
13.100
55T
12.400
46T
10.900
68
11.900
68
9.000
69
8.300
67
65.600
67
68 Kyle Peed
Star Center
 
0.000
69
13.300
32T
13.500
29
12.800
62T
12.400
54T
12.400
45T
64.400
68
69 Alister Smith
North Shore
 
13.200
51T
9.500
65T
11.900
60T
11.300
69
10.200
68
7.700
68
63.800
69

This web page was generated by ProScore 4