Region 3 Championships
TGJA
521 Val Oaks Ct
Hurst, TX 76053
(817) 266-7939
4/3/2009 - 4/5/2009
Meet Results

Level 10 - 14-15
All Sessions Combined

National Qualifiers are highlighted in Gray

Rank Name
Gym
Floor Pommel Rings Vault P Bars H Bar AA
1 Region Team Alex Strait
Champion
 
13.000
13T
13.200
1
13.700
2
14.700
3
13.800
1
13.750
1
82.150
1
2 Region Team Josh Wilson
WOGA
 
14.200
3
13.150
2T
13.800
1
15.900
1
12.450
18T
12.000
13
81.500
2
3 Region Team Grant Perdue
HGA
 
14.500
1
12.100
16
12.900
5
14.900
2
13.700
2
11.600
16
79.700
3
4 Region Team Austin Epperson
WOGA
 
13.400
4
13.150
2T
13.400
3
12.750
22T
13.450
4
12.800
5T
78.950
4
5 Region Team Neal Courter
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
14.250
2
12.800
8T
10.250
30
14.650
4
13.250
6T
12.650
7T
77.850
5
6 Region Team Josh Ramos
Jenks
 
13.250
5T
11.450
26
12.450
7
13.850
9T
13.250
6T
13.500
2
77.750
6
7 Region Team Paul Hampton
St Louis Gym Center
 
13.150
10T
12.700
10
12.400
8T
13.950
7
13.400
5
11.700
14T
77.300
7
8 Drake Rodriguez
WOGA
 
12.300
29T
12.450
13
13.250
4
13.800
11
12.400
20T
12.950
3
77.150
8
9 Ian Thompson
Gulf Coast
 
12.000
35
12.000
18T
12.650
6
14.000
5T
13.100
10
12.800
5T
76.550
9
10 Joseph Coumos
Cypress Academy
 
13.150
10T
12.850
7
12.400
8T
13.400
17T
13.200
8
10.800
26
75.800
10
11 Sergey Resnick
HGA
 
13.200
8T
11.250
29
11.950
11
13.050
20
13.650
3
12.300
11
75.400
11
12 Joshua Steves
HGC
 
12.900
17
11.550
24T
11.450
15
14.000
5T
12.300
23
12.900
4
75.100
12
13 Chris Robert
WOGA
 
13.100
12
12.900
6
10.600
25
13.650
13
13.150
9
11.500
17
74.900
13
14 Logan Doughty
Eagle's Wings
 
13.000
13T
13.100
4
10.200
31
13.900
8
12.250
24
12.250
12
74.700
14
15 Johann Handszer
Eagle's Wings
 
13.250
5T
12.300
14
11.600
12
11.950
36T
13.000
11T
12.500
9
74.600
15
16 Eric Campos
Mandeville Gym
 
12.850
18T
11.550
24T
10.850
22T
13.400
17T
13.000
11T
12.650
7T
74.300
16
17 Mitchell Larios
WOGA
 
12.750
22
13.000
5
11.500
13T
13.550
14T
12.600
16
10.750
27T
74.150
17
18 Corey Murray
Alamo
 
12.800
21
11.800
22
12.300
10
13.550
14T
11.200
37
11.400
18
73.050
18
19 Robert. Grogan
Champions AR
 
12.950
15T
11.850
21
11.150
18
13.850
9T
12.050
29
10.750
27T
72.600
19
20 Daniel Cech
HGA
 
12.850
18T
12.550
11
11.100
19
13.700
12
12.450
18T
9.650
35T
72.300
20
21 Campbell Roper
Rowland-Ballard
 
11.700
37
12.800
8T
10.650
24
13.550
14T
12.400
20T
11.000
24
72.100
21
22 Mason Pilcher
Alamo
 
13.200
8T
12.250
15
11.300
16
12.750
22T
11.750
30
10.450
30
71.700
22
23 Kyle Volentine
C.G.'s Gymnastics
 
12.850
18T
12.050
17
9.850
34T
12.250
30
12.500
17
11.150
22
70.650
23
24 Alex Clarke
Top Flight
 
12.350
28
12.000
18T
10.500
28
13.300
19
12.100
27T
10.200
31
70.450
24
25 Myles Herzog
Cypress Academy
 
12.400
27
9.100
40
11.500
13T
12.050
32T
12.950
13T
12.400
10
70.400
25
26 Michael Reid
Texas Tumblers HH
 
12.500
24T
11.100
30
10.900
21
11.900
38
12.950
13T
10.900
25
70.250
26
27 Colton Howard
WOGA
 
12.500
24T
11.300
28
10.850
22T
11.250
41
12.750
15
11.200
20T
69.850
27
28 Cody Dutcher
Eagle's Wings
 
12.950
15T
11.750
23
9.600
37
12.450
28
11.700
31T
11.100
23
69.550
28
29 Kian Davenport
Great American Gym
 
10.300
41
11.950
20
10.550
26T
12.900
21
12.200
25T
11.200
20T
69.100
29
30 Chandler Meierarend
Great American Gym
 
12.300
29T
11.050
31
10.550
26T
12.500
27
11.250
36
11.350
19
69.000
30
31 Austin Williams
Great American Gym
 
12.250
31
9.350
38T
10.450
29
12.300
29
12.350
22
11.700
14T
68.400
31
32 Connor Iannelli
Olympic Hills Gym
 
11.800
36
12.500
12
11.250
17
12.150
31
12.100
27T
8.350
39
68.150
32
33 Zachary Tucker
Emerald City
 
12.500
24T
11.400
27
9.800
36
12.050
32T
12.200
25T
10.100
32
68.050
33
34 Reggie Morlen
Alamo
 
11.300
38T
10.650
34
11.050
20
12.750
22T
11.400
35
9.650
35T
66.800
34
35 Tyler Dennis
WOGA
 
12.200
32
10.750
33
9.400
38
12.550
26
11.500
34
10.050
33
66.450
35
36 Sonny Nichola
Crenshaw
 
12.150
33T
9.350
38T
9.900
33
12.700
25
11.600
33
9.950
34
65.650
36
37 Kyle Saunders
Emerald City
 
12.150
33T
10.300
35T
9.850
34T
11.500
40
10.600
41
10.550
29
64.950
37
38 Cameron Heaukulani
Top Flight
 
12.700
23
10.300
35T
9.300
39T
11.950
36T
11.700
31T
8.250
40
64.200
38
39 Ryan Turney
Sky High
 
13.250
5T
8.500
41
9.300
39T
12.050
32T
10.700
39T
9.650
35T
63.450
39
40 Kyle Williams
Acro Sports
 
11.300
38T
10.950
32
8.450
41
12.000
35
10.850
38
8.800
38
62.350
40
41 Beau Sperry
HGA
 
0.000
42T
9.750
37
10.050
32
0.000
42T
10.700
39T
0.000
41T
30.500
41
42 Alex Potts
Houston North
 
10.850
40
__.___
42T
0.000
42T
11.850
39
0.000
42T
0.000
41T
22.700
42
43 Drew Archer
Acro Sports
 
__.___
42T
__.___
42T
0.000
42T
0.000
42T
0.000
42T
__.___
41T
0.000
43

This web page was generated by ProScore 4